Home / News

Headlines

26th Smrikva Bowl 2021 edition: one of the most particular tennis tournaments in the World... is canceled due to coronavirus pandemic


Note – 8th of April 2021 – Due to coronavirus pandemic the 26th Smrikva Bowl 2021 edition is canceled.

All the selected players that successfully completed their candidacy process by 30th of March have received their confirmation letter by 6th of April and will be listed among 26th Smrikva Bowl 2021 generation players. Their names will be published as per tradition on the the expected opening ceremony day of the 26th Smrikva Bowl 2021… which was scheduled for 21st of June.

With hope that pandemic will end in 2022 the candidacy process for the 27th Smrikva Bowl 2022 edition (players born in 2012) will start as per tradition on Smrikva Bowl Ambassador’s Day 21st of September 2021.

27th Smrikva Bowl 2022 is expected to be played from (18th) 20th till 25th of June 2022… “seeds of the Legends of tomorrow”…





24th Smrikva Bowl 2019 Draws and Results

24th Smrikva Bowl 2019 Draws and Results

24th Smrikva Bowl 2019 Press Release

24th Smrikva Bowl 2019 Photo Gallery

Historical Smrikva Bowl Draws and Results (1996-2019)

News

12/07/21

Top Smrikva Bowl players on ATP, WTA, ITF and European U14 and 16 ranking lists (update July 2021)

Former top Smrikva Bowl players that reached certain results on the professional ranking list and the top Smrikva Bowl players current ranking.

As of June 26th, 2021 their track record includes the following:
=> 35 GRAND SLAM titles (including junior titles) conquered by 27 players
=> 55 professional ATP/WTA titles (1 Grand Slam)
=> 51 players reached TOP 200 ATP/WTA ranking => 28 players reached TOP 100 ATP/WTA ranking => 8 players reached TOP 20 ATP/WTA => 2 players reached TOP 5 ATP/WTA ranking

=> 230 + SB players (1996-2013) received scholarships to study in the US & play tennis… and the list of the players can be seen on the following link SB US University Club

- 340+ SB players (1996-2015) collected ATP/WTA points on the following link ATP/WTA SB Club

27 TOP 200 WTA Smrikva Bowl Players Club with their best historical ranking:

Belinda BENCIC – 2006 player – #4 WTA (Feb 2020)
Petra MARTIC – 2001 winner – #14 WTA (Jan 2020)
Donna VEKIC – 2003-2005 player – #19 WTA (Nov 2019)
Ana KONJUH – 2007 runner up – #20 WTA (Jul 2017)
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC – 2003 semif.- # 39 WTA (Apr 2019)
Viktoria KUZMOVA – 2008 semifinalist – #43 WTA (Mar 2019)
Nina STOJANOVIC – 2006 player – #81 WTA (Mar 2020)
Martina TREVISAN – 2003 player – #83 WTA (Oct 2020)
Katie BOULTER – 2006 player – #83 WTA (Feb 2019)
Ivana JOROVIC – 2007 player – #86 on WTA (Jul 2019)

Ivana LISJAK – 1997 winner – #95 WTA (Jun 2006)
Olga DANILOVIC – 2011 winner – #96 WTA (Oct 2018)
Jana FETT – 2005 player – #97 WTA (Oct 2017)
Clair LIU – 2010 “LM”/SB player -#107 WTA (Jul 2021)
Irina Maria BARA – 2005 player – #112 WTA (Jun 2021)
Deborah CHIESA – 2006 player – #143 WTA (Jun 2018)
Tereza MRDEZA – 2000 winner – #150 WTA (Oct 2015)
Gabriela TAYLOR – 2008 player – #162 WTA (Dec 2018)
Katie SWAN – 2009 winner – #163 WTA (Oct 2018)
Lina GJORCHESKA – 2003 player – #170 WTA (Jun 2017)

Dejana RADANOVIC – 2006 player – #187 WTA (Jul 2018)

Nina STOJANOVIC – 2006 player – #50 WTA doubles (Feb 2018)
Irina Maria BARA – 2005 player – #56 WTA doubles (May 2019)
Ingrid NEEL – 2008 “LM”/SB player -#105 WTA doubles (May 2021)
Camilla ROSATELLO – 2005 player – #134 WTA doubles (Jan 2018)
Giorgia MARCHETTI – 2005 player – #143 WTA doubles (May 2019)
Ema BURGIC – 2002 semifinalist – #145 WTA doubles (Oct 2016)
Vladica BABIC – 2005 player – #164 WTA doubles (Nov 2019)
Tereza MIHALIKOVA – 2008 player – #189 WTA doubles (May 2017)

24 TOP 200 ATP Smrikva Bowl Players Club with their best historical ranking:

Dominic THIEM – 2003 winner – #3 ATP (Mar 2020)
Borna CORIC – 2005 player – #12 ATP (Nov 2018)
Alex DE MINAUR – 2009 player – #14 ATP (Jun 2021)
Laslo DJERE – 2005 runner up – #27 ATP (Jun 2019)
Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA – 2009 SF- #35 ATP (Jun 2021)
Miomir KECMANOVIC – 2009 quarterf.- #38 ATP (Mar 2021)
Lloyd HARRIS – 2007 player – #50 ATP (Apr 2021 )
Tommy PAUL – 2007 “LM”/SB player – #50 ATP (Jun 2021)
Lorenzo MUSETTI – 2012 QF – #58 ATP (Jun 2021)
Alexei POPYRIN – 2009 CD winner – #61 ATP (May 2021)

Carlos ALCARAZ – 2013 runner up – #72 ATP (Jul 2021)
Federico GAIO – 2002 player – #124 ATP (Feb 2020)
Nikola MILOJEVIC – 2005 CD winner – #129 ATP (Apr 2021)
Tomas MACHAC – 2010 QF – #137 (Mar 2021)
Gianluigi QUINZI – 2006 winner – # 142 ATP (Apr 2019)
Matteo DONATI – 2005 winner – #159 ATP (Jul 2015)
Javier MARTI – 2002 winner – #170 ATP (Apr 2012)
Nicola KUHN – 2010 winner – #174 ATP (Oct 2019)
Nino SERDARUSIC – 2005 player – #192 ATP (Aug 2018)

Marin DRAGANJA – 2001 winner – #20 ATP doubles (Apr 2015)
Dino MARCAN – 2001 runner up – #87 ATP doubles (May 2017)
Ivan SABANOV – 2002 semi – #111 ATP doubles (Jul 2021)
Matej SABANOV – 2002 semi – #111 ATP doubles (Jul 2021)
Luca MARGAROLI – 2002 – #128 ATP doubles (May 2019)

As of 12th of July 2021 the ranking summary of the TOP 1000 ATP/WTA former Smrikva Bowl players is the following:

• 64 WTA players (6,4%)

Belinda BENCIC – 2006 player – #11 WTA
Petra MARTIC – 2001 winner – #32 WTA
Donna VEKIC – 2003-2005 player – #45 WTA
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC – 2003 semif.- #51 WTA
Nina STOJANOVIC – 2006 player – #90 WTA
Martina TREVISAN – 2003 player – #101 WTA
Claire LIU – 2010 player – #107 WTA
Irina Maria BARA – 2005 player – #119 WTA
Ana KONJUH – 2007 runner up – #120 WTA
Viktoria KUZMOVA – 2008 semifinalist – #156 WTA

Olga DANILOVIC – 2011 winner – #164 WTA
Katie BOULTER – 2006 player – #188 WTA
Jana FETT – 2005 player – #197 WTA
Tereza MRDEZA – 2000 winner – #220 WTA
Jessica PIERI – 2007 player – #244 WTA
Katie SWAN – 2009 winner – #263 WTA
Tena LUKAS – 2005 player – #270 WTA
Lea BOSKOVIC – 2009 player – #276 WTA
Seone MENDEZ – 2009 player – #277 WTA

Dejana RADANOVIC – 2006 player – #305 WTA
Martina CAREGARO – 2002 winner – #323 WTA
Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO – 2007 player – #324 WTA
Ivana JOROVIC – 2007 player – #334 WTA
Lina GJORCHESKA – 2003 player – #339 WTA
Berfu CENGIZ – 2009 player – #356 WTA
Linda FRUHVIRTOVA – 2015 SF – #362 WTA
Camilla ROSATELLO – 2005 player – #369 WTA
Miriam BULGARU – 2008 player – #378 WTA
Dea HERDZELAS – 2006 QF- #386 WTA

Nina POTOCNIK – 2007 player – #404 WTA
Andreea ROSCA – 2009 player – #414 WTA
Haruna ARAKAWA – 2008 player – #419 WTA
Oana Georgeta SIMION – 2005 player – #426 WTA
Angelica MORATELLI – 2004 player – #441 WTA
Maria TIMOFEEVA – 2012 player – #453 WTA
Joanne ZUGER – 2010 player – #471 WTA
Tatiana PIERI – 2007 player – #480 WTA
Maia LUMSDEN – 2009 player – #488 WTA
Iva PRIMORAC – 2006 player – #516 WTA

Deborah CHIESA – 2006 player – #537 WTA
Karin KENNEL – 2005 player – #563 WTA
Ziva FALKNER – 2012 player – #571 WTA
Vladica BABIC – 2005 player – #619 WTA
Gabriela TAYLOR – 2008 player – #623 WTA
Tereza MIHALIKOVA – 2008 player – #626 WTA
Silvia NJIRIC – 2003 runner up – #627 WTA
Alexandra EALA – 2015 SF – #630 WTA
Pia LOVRIC – 2012 player – #679 WTA
Himari SATO – 2012 winner – #709 WTA

Angela FITA BOLUDA – 2009 player – #711 WTA
Zoe KRUGER – 2012 semif. – #712 WTA
Aleksandra VECIC – 2011 player – #782 WTA
Estela PEREZ SOMARRIBA – 2008 SB player – #792 WTA
Antonia RUZIC – 2013 player – #795 WTA
Anita HUSARIC – 2004 player – #797 WTA
Julie BELGRAVER – 2012 player – #798 WTA
Ingrid NEEL – 2008 player – #809 WTA
Olga IANCHUK – 2005 runner up – #810 WTA
Katarina JOKIC – 2008 winner – #836 WTA

Ania HERTEL – 2010 player – #873 WTA
Tina CVETKOVIC – 2009 player – #876 WTA
Matilde PAOLETTI – 2012 QF – #882 WTA
Ashley LAHEY – 2009 LM/SB – #883 WTA
Pia CUK – 2006 player – #926 WTA
Paula ARIAS MANJON – 2010 runner up – #948 WTA

• 44 ATP players (4,4%)

Dominic THIEM – 2003 winner – #6 ATP
Alex DE MINAUR – 2009 player – #17 ATP
Borna CORIC – 2005 player – #35 ATP
Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA – 2009 SF- #36 ATP
Miomir KECMANOVIC – 2009 player – #49 ATP
Lloyd HARRIS – 2007 player – #50 ATP
Tommy PAUL – 2007 player – #53 ATP
Laslo DJERE – 2005 runner up – #57 ATP
Lorenzo MUSETTI – 2012 QF – #62 ATP
Alexei POPYRIN – 2009 cd winner – #70 ATP

Carlos ALCARAZ GARFIA – 2013 runner up – #72 ATP
Tomas MACHAC – 2010 QF- #145 ATP
Nikola MILOJEVIC – 2005 CD winner – #150 ATP
Federico GAIO – 2002 player – #151 ATP
Holger RUNE – 2013 QF – #211 ATP
Gian Marco MORONI – 2008 player – #221 ATP
Nicola KUHN – 2010 winner – #250 ATP
Nino SERDARUSIC – 2005 player – #279 ATP
Duje AJDUKOVIC – 2011 winner – #281 ATP
Nerman FATIC – 2004 player – #326 ATP

Flavio COBOLLI – 2012 player – #340 ATP
Jacopo BERRETTINI – 2008 player – #442 ATP
Yshai OLIEL – 2010 runner up – #453 ATP
Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA – 2011 QF – #487 ATP
Gianluigi QUINZI – 2006 winner – #500 ATP
Eric VANSHELBOIM – 2011 player – #520 ATP
Alibek KACHMAZOV – 2012 player – #625 ATP
Patrik RIKL – 2009 player – #633 ATP
Luca NARDI – 2013 player – #634 ATP
Damian WENGER – 2010 player – #661 ATP

Hamad MEDJEDOVIC – 2013 SF – #684 ATP
Luciano DARDERI – 2012 player – #704 ATP
Remy BERTOLA – 2008 player – #712 ATP
Filip MISOLIC – 2011 player – #789 ATP
Cezar CRETU – 2011 player – #790 ATP
Aziz KIJAMETOVIC – 2006 player – #820 ATP
Nik RAZBORSEK – 2003 player – #828 ATP
Andrea GUERRIERI – 2008 SF – #830 ATP
Javier MARTI – 2002 winner – #842 ATP
Mattia BELLUCCI – 2010 player – #866 ATP

Rimpei KAWAKAMI – 2010 player – #867 ATP
Matteo DONATI – 2005 winner – #927 ATP
Matej SABANOV – 2002 SF – #952 ATP
Sebastian GIMA – 2012 runner up – #976 ATP

• 16 players TOP 100 ATP RACE TO MILAN NEXT GEN (16%)

Lorenzo MUSETTI – 2012 QF – #4 ATP
Carlos ALCARAZ – 2013 runner up – #5 ATP
Holger RUNE – 2013 QF – #9 ATP
Tomas MACHAC – 2010 QF – #11 ATP
Flavio COBOLLI – 2012 player – #17 ATP
Duje AJDUKOVIC – 2011 winner – #28 ATP
Nicola KUHN – 2010 winner – #30 ATP
Eric VANSHELBOIM – 2011 player – #40 ATP
Hamad MEDJEDOVIC – 2013 SF – #45 ATP
Alibek KACHMAZOV – 2012 player – #60 ATP
Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA – 2011 player – #61 ATP
Luca NARDI – 2013 player – #62 ATP
Yshai OLIEL – 2010 runner up – #63 ATP
Damien WENGER – 2010 player – #65 ATP
Luciano DARDERI – 2012 player – #69 ATP
Filip MISOLIC – 2011 player – #87 ATP

NEXT GEN SB PLAYERS:
2017: Borna CORIC and Gianluigi QUINZI (WC)
2018: Alex DE MINAUR (runner up) and Lloyd HARRIS (invited)
2019: Alex DE MINAUR (runner up), Miomir KECMANOVIC (semifinals), Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (round robin)
2020: not played for Covid – 19 but would have played: Alex DE MINAUR, Miomir KECMANOVIC, Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA, Lorenzo MUSETTI, Carlos ALCARAZ

• 16 boys (16%) and 8 girls (8%)… in total 23 players are in TOP 100 ITF

BOYS:
- #5 Daniel RINCON
- #11 Jerome KYM
- #22 Carlos ALCARAZ GARFIA
- #23 Daniel MERIDA AGUILAR
- #27 Abedallah SHELBAYH
- #31 Mili POLJICAK
- #40 Holger Vitus Nodskov RUNE Junior RG 2019 winner
- #45 Kalin IVANOVSKI
- #55 Bor ARTNAK
- #58 Vilius GAUBAS
- #65 Hamad MEDJEDOVIC
- #69 Luca NARDI
- #71 Stefan POPOVIC
- #77 Luka MIKRUT
- #82 Pedro RODENAS
- #83 Dino PRIZMIC

- #136 Jamie FARIA
- #170 Nikola ZEKIC
- #194 Branko DJURIC
- #197 Aleksa PISARIC

- #201 Gal EMERSIC POTOCNIK
- #204 Mikolai BANKOU
- #218 Maj PREMZL
- #225 Aljaz JERAN
- #250 Patrick BRADY
- #255 Matic KRIZNIK

- #311 Matija SAMARDZIC
- #333 Piotr KUSIEWICZ
- #347 William JANSEN
- #351 Meecah BIGUN
- #363 Filippo ROMANO
- #368 Carlos GUERRERO ALVAREZ

- #413 Martin LANDALUCE
- #415 Danilo RAICEVIC
- #418 Noa VUADIN
- #420 Adi DAGAN
- #439 Dragomir DRAGANOV
- #442 Aleksa KRIVOKAPIC
- #450 Stepan BAUM
- #455 Ivan SODAN

GIRLS:
- #3 Alexandra EALA Junior AO 2020 dubles winner
- #6 Linda FRUHVIRTOVA
- #21 Matilde PAOLETTI
- #29 Petra MARCINKO
- #42 Aliona FALEI
- #63 Lola RADIVOJEVIC
- #68 Erika MATSUDA
- #87 Lucija CIRIC BAGARIC
- #92 Kylie BILCHEV

- #116 Denislava GLUSHKOVA
- #120 Noa KRZNARIC
- #126 Joelle Lilly Sophie STEUR
- #134 Charlotte KAMPENAERS POCZ
- #146 Mao MUSHIKA
- #164 Mio MUSHIKA
- #172 Antonia RUZIC
- #185 Tea LUKIC

- #203 Patricija PAUKSTYTE
- #207 Mia RISTIC
- #221 Carolina GOMEZ
- #227 Anastasia GRECHKINA
- #269 Sarah MUELLER
- #273 Elena MICIC
- #281 Milena JEVTOVIC
- #290 Ariana GEERLINGS

- #315 Malwina ROWINSKA
- #334 Emma VALLETTA
- #363 Kyoka KUBO
- #365 Suana TUCAKOVIC
- #373 Karina JUMAZHANOVA
- #375 Petja DRAME
- #378 Roisin GILHEANY
- #384 Klio IOANNOU

- #425 June BJORK
- #429 Hepzibah OLUWADARE
- #430 Mara GAE
- #445 Divna RATKOVIC
- #452 Charlotte OWENSBY
- #461 Alexandra IORDACHE
- #467 Rose NIJKAMP
- #495 Patricie KUBIKOVA

3 boys and 3 girls are in TOP 10 ETA under 16 – ( Dino PRIZMIC #3, Martin LANDALUCE #5, Aleksa PISARIC #10; Alexandra EALA #2, Linda FRUHVIRTOVA #3, Petra MARCINKO #5)

4 boys and 1 girl are in TOP 10 ETA under 14 – (Timofei DEREPASKO #2, Ognjen MILIC #3, Federico Cina #7, Alexander Vasilev #9, ; Rositsa DENCHEVA #2)

IN 1996 SMRIKVA BOWL GATHERED TOP PLAYERS FROM ISTRIA AND KVARNER (1st Smrikva Bowl)IN 1997 TOP PLAYERS FROM CROATIA gathered on the 2nd Smrikva BowlIN 1998 3rd SMRIKVA BOWL STARTED TO GATHER FIRST FOREIGN PLAYERS… and in 2001 – 6th Smrikva Bowl was the last year with dominance of the top national players…

Vilim VISAK (CRO), 1st SB 1996 winner, #612 ATP (Mar 2006)
Ivana LISJAK (CRO), 2nd SB 1997 winner, #95 WTA (Jun 2006)
Mateja HORVAT (CRO), 3rd SB 1998 winner, #830 WTA (Nov 2005)
Astrid BESSER (ITA), 4th SB 1999 winner, #356 WTA (Mar 2009)
Deni ZMAK (CRO), 4th SB 1999 runner up, #961 ATP (May 2010)
Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA), 5th SB 2000 winner, #394 ATP doubles (Oct 2017)
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO), 6th SB 2001 winner, #20 ATP doubles (Apr 2015)
Dino MARCAN (CRO), 6th SB 2001 runner up, #87 ATP doubles (May 2017)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA), 11th SB 2006 winner, # 142 ATP (Apr 2019)

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO), 5th SB 2000 winner, #220 WTA

Petra MARTIC (CRO), 6th SB 2001 winner, #32 WTA


IN 2002 SMRIKVA BOWL STARTED TO BE A EUROPEAN TENNIS TALENTS GATHERING

2002 – 7th Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Federico GAIO (ITA), 7th SB 2002, #151 ATP
Ivan SABANOV (CRO), 7th SB 2002 semif., #111 ATP doubles
Matej SABANOV (CRO), 7th SB 2002 semif., #111 ATP doubles
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI), 7th SB 2002, #159 ATP doubles

GIRLS
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO), 7th SB 2002 runner up, #51 WTA
Martina CAREGARO (ITA), 7th SB 2002 winner, #323 WTA


2003 – 8th Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Dominic THIEM (AUT), 8th SB 2003 winner, #6 ATP
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO), 8th SB 2003, #828 ATP

GIRLS
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO),8th SB 2003 semif., #51 WTA
Martina TREVISAN (ITA), 8th SB 2003, #101 WTA
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD), 8th SB 2003, #339 WTA
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) – 8th SB 2003 runner up – #627 WTA


2004 – 9th Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Nerman FATIC (BiH), 9th SB 2004 semif, #326 ATP

GIRLS
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA), 9th SB 2004, #441 WTA
Vladica BABIC (MNE), 9th SB 2004, #619 WTA
Anita HUSARIC (AUS), 9th SB 2004, #797 WTA


IN 2005 SMRIKVA BOWL GATHERED TOP TENNIS TALENTS FROM 3 CONTINENTS

2005 – 10th Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Borna CORIC (CRO), 10th SB 2005, #35 ATP
Laslo DJERE (SRB), 10th SB 2005 runner up, #57 ATP
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB), 10th SB 2005 Cons.winner, #150 ATP
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO), 10th SB 2005, #279 ATP
Matteo DONATI (ITA), 10th SB 2005 winner, #927 ATP
Adrian BODMER (SUI), 10th SB 2005, #1042 ATP

GIRLS
Donna VEKIC (CRO), 10th SB 2005, #45 WTA
Irina Maria BARA (ROM), 10th SB 2005, #119 WTA
Jana FETT (CRO), 10th SB 2005, #197 WTA
Tena LUKAS (CRO), 10th SB 2005, #270 WTA
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA), 10th SB 2005, #369 WTA
Oana Georgetta SIMION (ROM), 10th SB 2005, #426 WTA
Karin KENNEL (SUI), 10th SB 2005, #563 WTA
Olga IANCHUK (UKR), 10th SB 2005 runner up, #810 WTA


2006 – 11th Smrikva Bowl

GIRLS
Belinda BENCIC (SUI), 11th SB 2006, #11 WTA
Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB), 11th SB 2006, #90 WTA
Katie BOULTER (UK), 11th SB 2006, #188 WTA
Dejana *RADANOVIC*(SRB), 11th SB 2006, #305 WTA
Dea HERDZELAS (BiH), 11th SB 2006 quarterf., #386 WTA
Deborah CHIESA (ITA), 11th SB 2006, #537 WTA
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO), 11th SB 2006, #516 WTA
Pia CUK (SVN), 11th SB 2006, #926 WTA


2007 – 12th Smrikva Bowl and 6th“Little Mo”/Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA), ,12th SB 2007, #50 ATP
Bogdan BORZA (ROU), 12th SB 2007 runner up, #1231 ATP

GIRLS
Ana KONJUH (CRO), 12th SB 2007 runner up, #120 WTA
Jessica PIERI (ITA), 12th SB 2007, #244 WTA
Ivana JOROVIC (SRB), 12th SB 2007, #334 WTA
Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP), 12th SB 2007 player #324 WTA
Nina POTOCNIK (SLO), 12th SB 2007 semif., #404 WTA
Tatiana PIERI (ITA), 12th SB 2007, #480 WTA

“Little Mo” TEAM
Tommy PAUL (USA), 6th “Little Mo”/SB, #53 ATP


IN 2008 SMRIKVA BOWL GATHERED TOP TENNIS TALENTS FROM 5 CONTINENTS AND TURNED INTO A WORLD TENNIS TALENTS GATHERING

2008 – 13th Smrikva Bowl and 7th“Little Mo”/Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Gian Marco MORONI (ITA), 13th SB 2008, #221 ATP
Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA), 13th SB 2008, #442 ATP
Andrea GUERRIERI (ITA), 13th SB 2008 semif., #830 ATP

GIRLS
Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK), 13th SB 2008 semif., #156 WTA
Maia LUMSDEN (UK), 13th SB 2008 runner up, #488 WTA
Gabriella *TAYLOR*(UK), 13th SB 2008, #623 WTA
Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK), 13th SB 2008, #626 WTA
Katarina JOKIC (SRB), 13th SB 2008 winner, #836 WTA

“Little Mo” TEAM
Ingrid NEEL (USA), 7th “Little Mo”/SB, #809 WTA


IN 2009 SMRIKVA BOWL HAD 6 NEW COUNTRIES AND 1 NEW CONTINENT THEREFORE REACHED THE TOTAL OF 40 COUNTRIES AND 6 CONTINENTS THAT PARTICIPATED IN THE TOURNAMENT SINCE ITS FOUNDATION

2009 – 14th Smrikva Bowl and 8th“Little Mo”/Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Alex DE MINAUR (AUS), 14th SB 2009 quarterf., #17 ATP
Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (ESP), 14th SB 2009 semif., #36 ATP
Miomir KECMANOVIC (SRB), 14th SB 2009 quarterf., #49 ATP
Alexei POPYRIN (AUS), 14th SB 2009 Cons.winner, #70 ATP
Patrik RIKL (CZE), 14th SB 2009 quarterf., #633 ATP
Karlo KRANIC (CRO), 14th SB 2009, #1145 ATP
Moritz THIEM (AUT), 14th SB 2009,#1504 ATP

GIRLS
Katie SWAN (UK), 14th SB 2009 winner, #263 WTA
Seone MENDEZ (AUS), 14th SB 2009, #277 WTA
Berfu CENGIZ (TUR), 14th SB 2009 player, #356 WTA
Andrea Amalia ROSCA (ROU), 14th SB 2009 quarterf., #414 WTA
Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN), 14th SB 2009, #419 WTA
Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP), 14th SB 2009, #711 WTA


IN 2010 SMRIKVA BOWL HAD 9 NEW COUNTRIES AND REACHED THE TOTAL OF 49 COUNTRIES THAT PARTICIPATED IN THE TOURNAMENT SINCE ITS FOUNDATION

2010 – 15th Smrikva Bowl and 9th“Little Mo”/Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Tomas MACHAC (CZE), 15th SB 2010 quarterf., #145 ATP
Nicola KUHN (ESP), 15th SB 2010 winner, #250 ATP
Yshai OLIEL (ISR), 15th SB 2010 semif., #453 ATP
Damien WENGER (SUI), 15th SB 2010, #661 ATP
Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN), 15th SB 2010, #867 ATP
Filippo MORONI (ITA), 15th SB 2010, #1206 ATP
Tommaso *CARNEVALE*(ITA), 15th SB 2010, #1685 ATP doubles

GIRLS
Ania HERTEL (POL), 15th SB 2010, #873 WTA
Paula ARIAS MANJON (ESP), 15th SB 2010 runner up, #948 WTA

“Little Mo” TEAM
Claire LIU (USA), 9th “Little Mo”/SB, #107 WTA


IN 2011 SMRIKVA BOWL HAD 5 NEW COUNTRIES AND REACHED THE TOTAL OF 54 COUNTRIES THAT PARTICIPATED IN THE TOURNAMENT SINCE ITS FOUNDATION

2011 – 16th Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO), 16th SB 2011 winner, #281 ATP
Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP), 16th SB 2011 quarterf., #487 ATP
Eric VANSHELBOIM (UKR), 16th SB 2011, #520 ATP
Filip MISOLIC (AUT), 16th SB 2011, #789 ATP
Cezar CRETU (ROU), 16th SB 2011, #790 ATP
Mihailo POPOVIC (SRB), 16th SB 2011 runner up, #1581 ATP
Marco FURLANETTO (ITA), 16th SB 2011, #1668 ATP

GIRLS
Olga DANILOVIC (SRB), 16th SB 2011 winner, #164 WTA
Alexandra VECIC (GER), 16th SB 2011, #782 WTA


IN 2012 SMRIKVA BOWL HAD 4 NEW COUNTRIES AND REACHED THE TOTAL OF 58 COUNTRIES THAT PARTICIPATED IN THE TOURNAMENT SINCE ITS FOUNDATION… and for the first time in the quarterfinals there were still five continents represented: AFRICA, ASIA, AMERICA, OCENIA and EUROPE

2012 – 17th Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA), 17th SB 2012 quarterf., #62 ATP
Alibek KACHMAZOV (RUS), 17th SB 2012, #625 ATP
Sebastian GIMA (ROU), 17th SB 2012 runner up, #976 ATP
Mikolaj LORENS (POL), 17th SB 2012, #1268 ATP
Goran ZIVOTIC (SRB), 17th SB 2012 winner, #1743 ATP
Alberto ORSO (ITA), 17th SB 2012, #2278 ATP doubles
Michael Francis EALA (PHI), 17th SB 2012, not ranked on ATP
Thijmen LOOF (NED), 17th SB 2012, not ranked on ATP
Borna DEVALD (CRO), 17th SB 2012 quarterf.,not ranked on ATP
Piotr PAWLAK (POL), 17th SB 2012,not ranked on ATP
Peter ALAM (UK), 17th SB 2012, not ranked on ATP
Fans VAN SAMBEEK (NED) , 17th SB 2012, not ranked on ATP
Aly Ehab SHOKEIR (EGY), 17th SB 2012, not ranked on ATP
Felix NORDBY (NOR), 17th SB 2012, not ranked on ATP
Frank JONKER (NED), 17th SB 2012, not ranked on ATP
Drazen PETROVIC (BiH), 17th SB 2012, not ranked on ATP

GIRLS
Maria TIMOFEEVA (RUS), 17th SB 2012, #453 WTA
Živa FALKNER (SLO), 17th SB 2012, #571 WTA
Pia LOVRIC (SLO), 17th SB 2012 semif., #679 WTA
Himari SATO (JPN), 17th SB 2012 winner, #709 WTA
Zoe KRUGER (RSA), 17th SB 2012 semif., #712 WTA
Julie BELGRAVER (FRA), 17th SB 2012, #798 WTA
Matilde PAOLETTI (ITA), 17th SB 2012 quarterf., #882 WTA
Kristyna LAVICKOVA (CZE), 17th SB 2012, #1022 WTA
Helene PELLICANO (MLT), 17th SB 2012 quarterf., #1052 WTA
Avelina SAYFETDINOVA (RUS), 17th SB 2012, #1170 WTA
Francesca CURMI (MLT), 17th SB 2012, #1197 WTA
Weronika BASZAK (POL), 17th SB 2012, #1202 WTA
Charlotte OWENSBY (USA), 17th SB 2012 quarterf., #214 ITF
Fiona ARRESE (ESP), 17th SB 2012, not ranked on WTA
Julie SAPPL (SUI) , 17th SB 2012, not ranked on WTA
Maja DODIK (BiH) , 17th SB 2012, not ranked on WTA
Serina REINERTSEN (NOR) , 17th SB 2012, not ranked on WTA

IN 2013 SMRIKVA BOWL HAD 5 NEW COUNTRIES AND REACHED THE TOTAL OF 63 COUNTRIES THAT PARTICIPATED IN THE TOURNAMENT SINCE ITS FOUNDATION

2013 – 18th Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Carlos ALCARAZ GARFIA (ESP), 18th SB 2013 runner up, #72 ATP
Holger Vitus Nodskov RUNE (DEN), 18th SB 2013, #211 ATP
Luca NARDI (ITA), 18th SB 2013, #634 ATP
Hamad MEDJEDOVIC (SRB), 18th SB 2013 semif., #684 ATP
Jerome KYM (SUI), 18th SB 2013, #1455 ATP
Stefan POPOVIC (SRB), 18th SB 2013, #1743 ATP
Daniel RINCON (ESP), 18th SB 2013 semif., #5 ITF
Gal EMERSIC POTOCNIK (SVN), 18th SB 2013, #201 ITF
Piotr KUSIEWICZ (POL), 18th SB 2013, #333 ITF
Danilo RAICEVIC (MNE), 18th SB 2013, #415 ITF
Adi DAGAN (ISR), 18th SB 2013, #420 ITF
Fran MITROVIC (CRO), 18th SB 2013, #605 ITF
Filip MANDOVIC (SRB), 18th SB 2013, #651 ITF
Alen BILL (CRO), 18th SB 2013, #652 ITF
Alejandro TURRIZIANI ALVAREZ (ESP), 18th SB 2013 winner, #691 ITF
Lovre ERCEG (CRO), 18th SB 2013, #914 ITF

GIRLS
Antonia RUZIC (CRO), 18th SB 2013, #795 WTA
Kyle BILCHEV (UK), 18th SB 2013 runner up, #92 ITF
Noa KRZNARIC (CRO), 18th SB 2013 winner, #120 ITF
Milena JEVTOVIC (ITA), 18th SB 2013, #281 ITF
Selin Lidya SEPKEN (TUR), 18th SB 2013 semif., #608 ITF
Andjela LOPICIC (SRB), 18th SB 2013, #1201 ITF
Kornelia HUNCAK (CRO), 18th SB 2013 semif., #1594 ITF

IN 2014 SMRIKVA BOWL HAD 2 NEW COUNTRIES AND REACHED THE TOTAL OF 65 COUNTRIES THAT PARTICIPATED IN THE TOURNAMENT SINCE ITS FOUNDATION

2014 – 19th Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Daniel MERIDA AGUILAR (ESP), 19th SB 2014, #23 ITF
Mili POLJICAK (CRO), 19th SB 2014, #31 ITF
Kalin IVANOVSKI (MKD), 19th SB 2014, #45 ITF
Bor ARTNAK (SVN), 19th SB 2014, #55 ITF
Vilius GAUBAS (LIT), 19th SB 2014, #58 ITF
Luka MIKRUT (CRO), 19th SB 2014, #77 ITF
Pedro RODENAS (ESP), 19th SB 2014, #82 ITF
Nikola ZEKIC (SRB), 19th SB 2014, #170 ITF
Maj PREMZL (SLO), 19th SB 2014, #218 ITF
Patrick BRADY (THI), 19th SB 2014 winner, #250 ITF
Matija SAMARDZIC (MNE), 19th SB 2014, #311 ITF
William JANSEN (GBR), 19th SB 2014, #347 ITF
Carlos GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP), 19th SB 2014, #368 ITF
Noa VUKADIN (CRO), 19th SB 2014, #418 ITF
Dragomir DRAGANOV (BLG), 19th SB 2014, #439 ITF
Ivan SODAN (CRO), 19th SB 2014, #455 ITF
Lun OBRUL (SVN), 19th SB 2014, #556 ITF
Enrico BALDISSERRI (ITA), 19th SB 2014 semif., #903 ITF

GIRLS
Linda FRUHVIRTOVA (CZE), 19th SB 2014 semif., #362 WTA
Aliona FALEI (BLR), 19th SB 2014 runner up, #42 ITF
Lucija CIRIC BAGARIC (CRO), 19th SB 2014, #87 ITF
Denislava GLUSHKOVA (BGR), 19th SB 2014, #116 ITF
Joelle STEUR (GER), 19th SB 2014, #126 ITF
Charlotte KEMPENAERS POCZ (AUS), 19th SB 2014, #134 ITF
Tea LUKIC (SRB), 19th SB 2014 winner, #185 ITF
Patricija PAUKSTYTE (LTU), 19th SB 2014, #203 ITF
Carolina GOMEZ (ESP), 19th SB 2014, #221 ITF
Sarah MUELLER (GER), 19th SB 2014, #269 ITF
Elena MICIC (AUS) , 19th SB 2014, #273 ITF
Emma VALLETTA (ITA), 19th SB 2014 semif., #334 ITF
Kyoka KUBO (JPN), 19th SB 2014, #363 ITF
Suana TUCAKOVIC (BIH), 19th SB 2014 semif., #365 ITF
Petja DRAME (SLO), 19th SB 2014, #375 ITF
Patricie KUBIKOVA (CZE), 19th SB 2014, #495 ITF
Divna RATKOVIC (MNE), 19th SB 2014, #445 ITF
Anna KANTOR (HUN), 19th SB 2014, #718 ITF
Stela PEEVA (BGR), 19th SB 2014, #977 ITF
Emma RIZZETTO (ITA), 19th SB 2014, #1592 ITF
Neriya YONA (ISR), 19th SB 2014, #1787 ITF

IN 2015 SMRIKVA BOWL HAD 9 NEW COUNTRIES AND REACHED THE TOTAL OF 73 COUNTRIES THAT PARTICIPATED IN THE TOURNAMENT SINCE ITS FOUNDATION

2015 – 20th Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Dino PRIZMIC (CRO), 20th SB 2015 quarterf., #83 ITF
Branko DJURIC (MNE), 20th SB 2015 winner, #194 ITF
Aleksa PISARIC (SRB), 20th SB 2015, #197 ITF
Mikalai BANKOU (BLR), 20th SB 2015, #204 ITF
Matic KRIZNIK (SVN), 20th SB 2015, #255 ITF
Filippo ROMANO (ITA) , 20th SB 2015, #363 ITF
Matej DODIG (CRO), 20th SB 2015, #507 ITF
Ofek SHIMANOV (ISR), 20th SB 2015, #747 ITF
Federico BONDIOLI (ITA), 20th SB 2015, #967 ITF
Marc MAJDANDZIC (GER), 20th SB 2015 semif., #1046 ITF
Andrea MEDURI (ITA), 20th SB 2015, #1199 ITF
Walker ALLEN (USA), 20th SB 2015, #1453 ITF
Daniel ZIMMERMANN (AUT), 20th SB 2015, #1871 ITF
Giacomo NOSEI (ITA), 20th SB 2015, not ranked on ITF
Moritz LESJAK (AUT), 20th SB 2015, not ranked on ITF
Jose Aless HERNANDEZ (ESP), 20th SB 2015 semif., not ranked on ITF
Dimitar PENCHEV (BGR), 20th SB 2015, not ranked on ITF
Iker SEVILLA (ESP), 20th SB 2015 runner up , not ranked on ITF

GIRLS
Linda FRUHVIRTOVA (CZE), 20th SB 2015 semif., #362 WTA – Les Petits As 2019 winner
Alexandra EALA (PHI), 20th SB 2015 , #630 WTA – Les Petits As 2018 winner, Junior AO 2020 doubles winner
Petra MARCINKO (CRO), 20th SB 2015, #29 ITF
Lola RADIVOJEVIC (SRB), 20th SB 2015, #63 ITF
Mao MUSHIKA (JPN), 20th SB 2015, #146 ITF
Mio MUSHIKA (JPN), 20th SB 2015, #164 ITF
Anastasia GRECHKINA (RUS), 20th SB 2015, #227 ITF
Ariana GEERLINGS (ESP), 20th SB 2015, #290 ITF
Malwina ROWINSKA (POL), 20th SB 2015, #315 ITF
Klio Maria IOANNOU (CYP), 20th SB 2015, #384 ITF
Vanesa DANKO (HUN), 20th SB 2015, #422 ITF
June BJORK (SWE), 20th SB 2015, #425 ITF
Mara GAE (ROU), 20th SB 2015 semif. ,#430 ITF
Jaquelyn OGUNWALE (UK), 20th SB 2015 winner, #590 ITF
Lara STOJANOVSKI (SRB), 20th SB 2015, #656 ITF
Anja PETKOVIC (SRB), 20th SB 2015 runner up, #854 ITF
Tea ZIVIC (FRA), 20th SB 2015, #870 ITF
Leticia TAROCCO (CRO), 20th SB 2015 winner, #799 ITF
Alena KASATKINA (RUS), 20th SB 2015 winner, #1259 ITF
Tena RAJKI (CRO), 20th SB 2015, #2262 ITF
Anastasia NIKOLOVA (BGR), 20th SB 2015 winner, #2554 ITF
Tara SLADAKOVIC (CRO), 20th SB 2015, not ranked on ITF
Adel PILOSYAN (RUS), 20th SB 2015, not ranked on ITF

IN 2016 SMRIKVA BOWL HAD 6 NEW COUNTRIES AND REACHED THE TOTAL OF 79 COUNTRIES THAT PARTICIPATED IN THE TOURNAMENT SINCE ITS FOUNDATION

2016 – 21st Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Meecah BIGUN (USA), 21st SB 2016 semif., #351 ITF
Martin LANDALUCE (ESP), 21st SB 2016, #413 ITF
Kaylan BIGUN (USA), 21st SB 2016 winner – Auray 2018 winner, #516 ITF
Petr BRUNCLIK (CZE), 21st SB 2016 semif., #13 ETA U16
Tomasz BERKIETA (POL), 21st SB 2016, #13 ETA U16
Ziga SVEC (PVN), 21st SB 2016, #32 ETA U16
Andreas TIMINI (CYP), 21st SB 2016, #43 ETA U16
Marko MAKSIMOVIC (BiH), 21st SB 2016, #58 ETA U16
Chris SPYROU (GRE), 21st SB 2016, #78 ETA U16
Pavel MARINOV (BGR), 21st SB 2016, #79 ETA U16
Georgi GEORGIEV (BGR), 21st SB 2016, #97 ETA U16
Fran RAKONIC (CRO), 21st SB 2016, #117 ETA U16
Max STENZER (GER), 21st SB 2016, #123 ETA U16
Bora CANKAYA (TUR), 21st SB 2016, #125 ETA U16
Antonio VOLJAVEC (CRO), 21st SB 2016, #137 ETA U16
Nikolai BARSUKOV (GER), 21st SB 2016, #158 ETA U16
Mika PETKOVIC (GER) , 21st SB 2016, #183 ETA U16
Nico HIPFL (AUS), 21st SB 2016, #194 ETA U16
Rafael SEGADO ESTEVE (ESP) , 21st SB 2016, #205 ETA U16
Anas MAZDRASHKI (BGR), 21st SB 2016, #224 ETA U16
Luis Garcia PAEZ (ESP), 21st SB 2016 runner up, #227 ETA U16
Rares Andrei GOLESCU (ROU), 21st SB 2016, #249 ETA U16
Tymofii MILOVANOV (UKR), 21st SB 2016, #249 ETA U16
Fatih SISIC (BIH), 21st SB 2016, #388 ETA U16
Danijel KRSTEVSKI (SRB), 21st SB 2016, #395 ETA U16
Viktor KIROV (BGR), 21st SB 2016, #448 ETA U16
Dilhan WASANTHA (GRB), 21st SB 2016, #730 ETA U16
Giorgio GATTO (ITA) , 21st SB 2016, #870 ETA U16
Daniele RAPAGNETTA (ITA), 21st SB 2016, #1027 ETA U16

GIRLS
Mia RISTIC (SRB), 21st SB 2016 semif., #207 ITF
Rose Marie NIJKAMP (NLD), 21st SB 2016, #467 ITF
Jovana GRUJIC (SRB), 21st SB 2016 CD winner, #577 ITF
Ela Nala MILIC (SVN), 21st SB 2016 winner, #909 ITF
Yufei REN (CHN), 21st SB 2016 semif. , #1390 ITF
Monika STANKIEWICZ (POL), 21st SB 2016 , #48 ETA U16
Dunja MARIC (SRB), 21st SB 2016, #88 ETA U16
Aleksandra GABROVSKA (BGR), 21st SB 2016, #109 ETA U16
Tara MIHALJEVIC (SRB) , 21st SB 2016, #156 ETA U16
Camilia SAMEL DRUZ (FRA), 21st SB 2016 runner up, #170 ETA U16
Anastasija IGNJATIC (BiH), 21st SB 2016, #177 ETA U16
Ece GENCER (TUR), 21st SB 2016 winner, #194 ETA U16
Chiara JEROLIMOV (CRO), 21st SB 2016, #211 ETA U16
Barbora MICHALKOVA (CZE) , 21st SB 2016, #245 ETA U16
Ana Tara PRACEK (SVN), 21st SB 2016 , #306 ETA U16
Karina JUMAZHANOVA (KAZ), 21st SB 2016 , #326 ETA U16
Ema KOVACEVIC (BEL), 21st SB 2016, #343 ETA U16
Luna DINOTO FERNANDEZ (ESP), 21st SB 2016 , #350 ETA U16
Ann Akasha CEUCA (GER), 21st SB 2016, #357 ETA U16
Asja SALKANOVIC (BiH), 21st SB 2016 , #421 ETA U16
Nera TESANKIC (CRO), 21st SB 2016 , #456 ETA U16
Valeriia TROITCKAIA (RUS), 21st SB 2016 , #554 ETA U16

IN 2017 SMRIKVA BOWL HAD AGAIN SIX CONTINENTS REPRESENTED AND REACHED THE TOTAL OF 85 COUNTRIES THAT PARTICIPATED IN THE TOURNAMENT SINCE ITS FOUNDATION

2017 – 22nd Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Timofei DEREPASKO (RUS), 22nd SB 2017, #2 ETA U14
Ognjen MILIC (SRB), 22nd SB 2017, #3 ETA U14
Federico CINA (ITA), 22nd SB 2017, #7 ETA U14
Alexander VASILEV (BGR) , 22nd SB 2017, #8 ETA U14
Mees ROTTGERING (NDL), 22nd SB 2017, #9 ETA U14
Duje MARKOVINA (CRO), 22nd SB 2017 semif., #17 ETA U14
Tim VAISMAN (ISR), 22nd SB 2017,#19 ETA U14
William REJCHTMAN VINCIGUERRA (SWE), 22nd SB 2017 runner up, #21 ETA U14
Štepan SKLENIČKA (CZE), 22nd SB 2017 semif., #37 ETA U14
Oliver BONDING (UK), 22nd SB 2017, #59 ETA U14
Jovan TOMOVIC (MNE), 22nd SB 2017, #66 ETA U14
Ivaylo SIMEONOV (BGR), 22nd SB 2017, #78 ETA U14
Grzegorz ZEMLA (POL), 22nd SB 2017, #80 ETA U14
Milan MATOVIC (SRB), 22nd SB 2017, #96 ETA U14
Vuk KRUSCIC (SRB), 22nd SB 2017, #102 ETA U14
Oleh CHERNAT (UKR), 22nd SB 2017, #112 ETA U14
Roben GAVANI (BGR), 22nd SB 2017 winner, #117 ETA U14
Filip KOSINSKI (POL), 22nd SB 2017, #121 ETA U14
Michele MECARELLI (ITA), 22nd SB 2017, #125 ETA U14
Benjamin GUSIC WAN (UK), 22nd SB 2017 – Auray 2019 winner, junior Orange Bowl 2019 winner, #126 ETA U14
David DARABAN (ROU) , 22nd SB 2017, #142 ETA U14
Aleksa OPARNICA (SRB) , 22nd SB 2017, #164 ETA U14
Yannick NGANTCHA LLISO (ITA), 22nd SB 2017, #172 ETA U14
Noa LEVAK (CRO), 22nd SB 2017, #347 ETA U14
Samy KHEDIRI (GBR) , 22nd SB 2017, #394 ETA U14
Volodymyr GURENKO (UKR), 22nd SB 2017, #705 ETA U14

GIRLS
Rositsa DENCHEVA (BGR), 22nd SB 2017 winner, #2 ETA U14
Dora MISKOVIC (CRO), 22nd SB 2017, #13 ETA U14
Hephzibah OLUWADARE, 22nd SB 2017, #21 ETA U14
Shanice ROIGNOT (FRA), 22nd SB 2017 runner up – Auray 2019 winner, #24 ETA U14
Tereza VALENTOVA (CZE) , 22nd SB 2017, #29 ETA U14
Teodora KOSTOVIC (SRB) , 22nd SB 2017, #33 ETA U14
Sapir COHEN (ISR), 22nd SB 2017, #40 ETA U14
Aleksandra STEVANOVIC (SRB), 22nd SB 2017, #63 ETA U14
Aurora NOSEI (ITA) , 22nd SB 2017, #84 ETA U14
Lana PETKOVIC (BiH) , 22nd SB 2017, #96 ETA U14
Petra KONJIKUSIC (SRB), 22nd SB 2017, #102 ETA U14
Antonina CZAJKA (POL) , 22nd SB 2017, #102 ETA U14
Flora JOHNSON (GBR) , 22nd SB 2017, #108 ETA U14
Elizara YANEVA (BGR), 22nd SB 2017, #114 ETA U14
Dora BIONDIC (CRO) , 22nd SB 2017, #126 ETA U14
Eva CIKAJLO (SVN) , 22nd SB 2017, #159 ETA U14
Francesca DE MATTEO (ITA) , 22nd SB 2017, #170 ETA U14
Greta RIZZETTO (ITA) , 22nd SB 2017, #181 ETA U14
Julija BOGATIN (SVN), 22nd SB 2017, #200 ETA U14
Mia MILISAVLJEVIC (SRB) , 22nd SB 2017, #249 ETA U14
Lucija RASTOCIC (CRO) , 22nd SB 2017, #287 ETA U14
Africa BURILLO BEREZAK (ESP) , 22nd SB 2017, #317 ETA U14
Mai GOTO (JPN), 22nd SB 2017 semif.
Chu LI-YA (TWN), 22nd SB 2017 semif.

IN 2018 SMRIKVA BOWL HAD AGAIN SIX CONTINENTS REPRESENTED AND REACHED THE TOTAL OF 87 COUNTRIES THAT PARTICIPATED IN THE TOURNAMENT SINCE ITS FOUNDATION

2018 – 23rd Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Vito DARDERI (ARG), 23rd SB 2018 winner, #35 ETA U14
Lenny PETIT (FRA), 23rd SB 2018 winner, #55 ETA U14
Žiga ŠEŠKO (SLO), 23rd SB 2018 semif., #63 ETA U14
Niels McDONALD (GER), 23rd SB 2018 runner up, #70 ETA U14
Marko DRAGOVIC (MNE), 23rd SB 2018, #108 ETA U14
Skender *KATANA*(MNE), 23rd SB 2018, #135 ETA U14
Alex BORGOMI (SUI), 23rd SB 2018, #144 ETA U14
Luka NIKOLIC (JPN), 23rd SB 2018, #162 ETA U14
Vitorio STANKOV (BUL), 23rd SB 2018, #226 ETA U14
Victor RYDEN (SWE), 23rd SB 2018, #274 ETA U14
Riki IMAI (JPN), 23rd SB 2018 semif.

GIRLS
Iva LAKIC (MNE), 23rd SB 2018 runner up, #57 ETA U14
Daria KORESHKOVA (RUS), 23rd SB 2018 semif., #130 ETA U14
Alisa OKTIABREVA (RUS), 23rd SB 2018 winner, #363 ETA U14
Zlatina ANGELOVA (BUL), 23rd SB 2018 semif., #426 ETA U14

IN 2019 SMRIKVA BOWL HAD AGAIN SIX CONTINENTS REPRESENTED AND REACHED THE TOTAL OF 93 COUNTRIES THAT PARTICIPATED IN THE TOURNAMENT SINCE ITS FOUNDATION

2019 – 24th Smrikva Bowl

BOYS
Svit SULJIC (SVN), 24th SB 2019 winner
Tadevos MIRIJANYAN (USA), 24th SB 2019 runner up
Juliusz STANCZYK (POL), 24th SB 2019 semif.
Filip LADMAN (CZE), 24th SB 2019 semif.

GIRLS
Ksenia EFREMOVA (RUS), 24th SB 2019 winner
Lia BELIBOVA (MDA), 24th SB 2019 runner up
Daria BARSUKOV (GER), 24th SB 2019 semif.
Veronika GUBASHEVA (RUS), 24th SB 2019 semif.

IN 2020 SMRIKVA BOWL WAS NOT HELD DUE TO COVID 19 BUT THE SELECTION PROCESS WAS COMPLETED AND THERE WERE SIX CONTINENTS REPRESENTED AND SB REACHED THE TOTAL OF 95 COUNTRIES REPRESENTED SINCE ITS FOUNDATION

IN 2021 SMRIKVA BOWL WAS NOT HELD DUE TO COVID 19 BUT THE SELECTION PROCESS WAS COMPLETED AND THERE WERE FIVE CONTINENTS REPRESENTED AND SB REACHED THE TOTAL OF 98 COUNTRIES REPRESENTED SINCE ITS FOUNDATION

Please visit www.smrikve.com to learn more about Smrikve, Istria from Smrikve, Smrikva Bowl, one of the most important under 10 tennis tournaments in the World, and Villa Smrikve, SMRIKVE LOUNGE, Villa TASTE, for your accommodation with swimming pool in Stinjan (Pula – Pola) if you decide to spent your holiday in Istria, Croatia.


04/07/21

17 Smrikva Bowl players are in the singles Main Draws of the Junior WIMBLEDON 2021: Daniel Rincon & Abedallah Shelbayh reached the doubles finals and Linda Fruhvitrova singles and doubles semifinals

Happy to recognize 17 Smrikva Bowl players in the singles Main Draws of the Junior WIMBLEDON 2021.

BOYS DRAWS (9)
Jerome Kym, Daniel Rincon, Hamad Medjedovic, Daniel Merida Aguilar, Abedallah Shelbayh, Kalin Ivanovski, Mili Poljicak, Patrick Brady, William Jansen…

GIRLS DRAWS (8)
Alexandra Eala, Linda Fruhvirtova, Petra Marcinko, Matilde Paoletti, Erika Matsuda, Lola Radivojevic, Hephzibah Oluwadare, Kylie Bilchev

GIRLS:

Linda FRUHVIRTOVA (CZE) – 20th Smrikva Bowl 2015 SF
1st round: Linda Fruhvirtova – Kayla Cross (Can) 5:7,4:1 ret.
2nd round: Linda Fruhvirtova – Petra Marcinko (Cro) 6:2,6:1
3rd round: Linda Fruhvirtova – E. Pridankina (Rus) 6:1, 6:2
Quarterfinals: Linda Fruhvirtova – M. Guth (Ger) 6:3,6:2
Semifinals: Linda Fruhvirtova – A. Mintegi Del Olmo (Esp) 3:6,5:7

Matilde PAOLETTI (Ita) – 17th Smrikva Bowl 2012
1st round: Matilde Paoletti – Alexis Blokhina (USA) 6:4,4:6,6:4
2nd round: Matilde Paoletti – P. Nugroho (In) 7:6,6:3
3rd round: Matilde Paoletti – E. Laskevich (Blr) 6:1,1:6,6:4
Quarterfinals: Matilde Paoletti – N. Schunk (Ger) 3:6,6:4,2:6

Kylie BILCHEV (UK) – 18th Smrikva Bowl 2013 runner up
1st round: Kylie Bilchev – Bianca Behulova (Svk) 6:0,5:7,6:1
2nd round: Kylie Bilchev – E. Coleman (USA) 6:1,6:2
3rd round: Kylie Bilchev – A. Mintegi Del Olmo (Esp) 2:6,6:4,3:6

Alexa EALA (PHI) – 20th Smrikva Bowl 2015 SF
1st round: Alexa Eala – Solana Sierra (Arg) 6:2,6:4
2nd round: Alexa Eala – A. Mintegi Del Olmo (Esp) 6:3,4:6,5:7

Petra MARCINKO (Cro) – 20th Smrikva Bowl 2015
1st round: Petra Marcinko – J.C. Svendsen (Den) 6:3,6:3
2nd round: Petra Marcinko – Linda Fruhvirtova (Cze) 2:6,1:6

Erika MATSUDA (Jpn) – 18th Smrikva Bowl 2013
1st round: Erika Matsuda – Sofia Costoulas (Bel) 7:5,2:6,0:6

Hephzibah OLUWADARE (UK) – 22nd Smrikva Bowl 2017
1st round: Hephzibah Oluwadare – Sara Bejlek (Cze) 2:6,3:6

Lola RADIVOJEVIC (SRB) – 20th Smrikva Bowl 2015
1st round: Lola Radivojevic – Ksenia Zaytseva (Rus) 3:6,3:6


BOYS:

Jerome KYM (Sui) – 18th Smrikva Bowl 2013
1st round: Jerome Kym – Gonzalo Bueno (Per) 7:6,6:2
2nd round: Jerome Kym – D. Chen (UK) 6:1,6:3
3rd round: Jerome Kym – O. Colak (USA) 7:6,6:4
Quarterfinals: Jerome Kym – J.Shang (Chn) 6:3,6:7,4:6

Mili POLJIČAK (CRO) – 19th Smrikva Bowl 2014 QF
1st round: Mili Poljicak – William Nolan (UK) 6:4,7:6
2nd round: Mili Poljicak – A. Bernard (USA) 6:2,6:7,6:4
3rd round: Mili Poljicak – M. Rehberg (Ger) 6:1,6:3
Quarterfinals: Mili Poljicak – S.Banerjee (USA) 1:6,1:6

Kalin IVANOVSKI (MKD) – 19th Smrikva Bowl 2014 CD winner
1st round: Kalin Ivanovski – Dali Blanch (USA) 7:5,7:6
2nd round: Kalin Ivanovski – E. Butvilas (Lit) 7:6,7:6
3rd round: Kalin Ivanovski – J. Pinnington Jones (UK) 5:7,0:6

Patrick BRADY (UK) – 19th Smrikva Bowl 2014 winner
1st round: Patrick Brady – Adam Jurajda (Cze) 6:7,6:2,6:1
2nd round: Patrick Brady – M. Rehberg (Ger) 3:6,6:4,4:6

Abedallah SHELBAYH (Jor) – 18th Smrikva Bowl 2013
1st round: Abedallah Shelbayh – Mans Dahlberg (Swe) 6:4,6:3
2nd round: Abedallah Shelbayh – Bruno Kuzuhara (USA) 3:6,6:7

Daniel RINCON (ESP) – 18th Smrikva Bowl 2013 SF
1st round: Daniel Rincon – Roan Jones (UK) 4:6,6:1,6:0
2nd round: Daniel Rincon – O. Colak (USA) 4:6,6:4,3:6

Daniel MERIDA AGUILAR (ESP) – 19th Smrikva Bowl 2014
1st round: Daniel Merida Aguilar – Vojtech Petr (Cze) 3:6,3:6

William JANSEN (UK) – 19th Smrikva Bowl 2014
1st round: William Jansen – Bruno Kuzuhara (USA) 5:7,7:6,3:6

Hamad MEDJEDOVIC (SRB) – 18th Smrikva Bowl 2013 SF
1st round: Hamad Medjedovic – S.G.Wayenburg (Fra) 6:2,2:6,4:6

Please visit www.smrikve.com to learn more about Smrikve, Istria from Smrikve, Smrikva Bowl, one of the most important under 10 tennis tournaments in the World, and Villa Smrikve, for your accommodation with swimming pool in Stinjan (Pula – Pola) if you decide to spent your holiday in Istria, Croatia.


22/06/21

21 Smrikva Bowl player in London in Wimbledon 2021 Main Draws: Ajla Tomljanovic reached the quarterfinals

Over the last years there were traditionally about 10 former Smrikva Bowl players at the beginning of the Junior Grand Slam Draws…

In 2013… out of eight possible first places former Smrikva Bowl players collected six first places: Ana Konjuh (Junior Australian Open and Junior US Open), Belinda Bencic (Junior Roland Garros and Junior Wimbledon), Gianluigi Quinzi (Junior Wimbledon) and Borna Coric (Junior US Open)…

… and since 2009 there are 27 Smrikva Bowl players holding 34 junior Grand Slam titles and 1 Grand Slam title in total… last year Dominic Thiem crowned himself US OPEN Champion and collected the first senior Grand Slam for Smrikva Bowl…

Smrikva Bowl Grand Slam Club members is formed by 27 players: Dominic Thiem, Borna Coric, Alex De Minaur, Tommy Paul, Alejandro Davidovich Fokina, Alexei Popyrin, Gianluigi Quinzi, Nicola Kuhn, Lorenzo Musetti, Holger Rune, Flavio Cobolli, Marin Draganja, Dino Marcan, Yshai Oliel, Daniel Berta, Patrik Rikl, George Morgan, Robin Kern, Belinda Bencic, Ana Konjuh, Olga Danilovic, Claire Liu, Alexandra Eala, Tereza Mihalikova, Ajla Tomljanovic, Viktoria Kuzmova, Paula Arias Manjon.

This year is still a very particular year due to world pandemics and also this year WIMBLEDON is still very different but 50 former Smrikva Bowl players were in London these days for the WIMBLEDON 2021:

MAIN DRAWS (18):
Carlos Alcaraz , Alejandro Davidovich Fokkina, Alex De Minaur, Laslo Djere, Lloyd Harris, Miomir Kecmanovic, Lorenzo Musetti, Alexei Popyrin

Katie Boulter, Belinda Bencic, Petra Martic, Nina Stojanovic, Ajla Tomljanovic, Martina Trevisan, Donna Vekic, Ana Konjuh (qualified), Katie Swan (qualified), Claire Liu (qualified).

QUALIFICATIONS (13):
Federico Gaio, Nikola Milojevic, William Jansen, Tomas Machac,
Viktoria Kuzmova, Tereza Mrdeza, Olga Danilovic, Katie Swan (qualified), Ana Konjuh (qualified), Irina Bara, Jana Fett, Claire Liu (qualified), Jessica Pieri.

DOUBLES (3)
Ivan Sabanov, Matej Sabanov, Ingrid Neel

BOYS DRAWS (11)
Jerome Kym, Daniel Rincon, Hamad Medjedovic, Daniel Merida Aguilar, Abedallah Shelbayh, Kalin Ivanovski, Mili Poljicak, Vilius Gabaus, Stefan Popovic, Luka Mikrut, Patrick Brady…

GIRLS DRAWS (7)
Alexandra Eala, Linda Fruhvirtova, Petra Marcinko, Matilde Paoletti, Erika Matsuda, Lola Radivojevic, Lucija Ciric Bagaric…

The following are the results obtained in the singles Main Draws:

Carlos ALCARAZ, 18th Smrikva Bowl 2013 runner up, currently ranked #75 ATP, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: Carlos Alcaraz – Y.Uchiyama (Jpn) 6:3,6:7,6:2,3:6,6:3
2nd round: Carlos Alcaraz – D.Medvedev (Rus) 4:6,1:6,2:6

Players ranking:
Yasutaka Uchiyama (Jpn) – #116 ATP
D.Medvedev (Rus) – #2 ATP

Laslo DJERE, 10th Smrikva Bowl 2005 runner up, currently ranked #54 ATP, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: Laslo Djere – P.Cuevas (Arg) 5:7,6:4,6:4,6:4
2nd round: Laslo Djere – F. Fognini (Ita) 6:3,6:4,0:6,6:4

Players ranking:
P.Cuevas (Arg) – #85 ATP
F. Fognini (Ita) – #31 ATP

Lloyd HARRIS, 12th Smrikva Bowl 2007, currently ranked #51 ATP, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: Lloyd Harris – R. Berankis (Lit) 6:3,6:4, 7:6
2nd round: Lloyd Harris – A. Rublev (Rus) 1:6,2:6,5:7

Players ranking:
R. Berankis (Lit) – #84 ATP
A. Rublev (Rus) – #7 ATP

Miomir KECMANOVIC, 14th Smrikva Bowl 2009, currently ranked #47 ATP, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: Miomir Kecmanovic – F. Bagnis (Arg) 6:4,3:6,6:3,7:6
2nd round: Miomir Kecmanovic – R. Bautista Agut (Esp) 3:6,3:6,7:6,6:3,3:6

Players ranking:
F. Bagnis (Arg) – #96 ATP
R. Bautista Agut (Esp) – #10 ATP

Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA, 14th Smrikva Bowl 2009 SF, currently ranked #35 ATP, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: A.Davidovich – D.Kudla (USA) 7:5,6:4,6:7,3:6,3:6

Players ranking:
D.Kudla (USA) – #118 ATP

Alex DE MINAUR, 14th Smrikva Bowl 2009, currently ranked #18 ATP, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: Alex De Minaur – S. Korda (USA) 3:6,4:6,7:6,6:7

Players ranking:
S. Korda (USA) – #52 ATP

Lorenzo MUSETTI, 17th Smrikva Bowl 2012 QF, currently ranked #58 ATP, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: Lorenzo Musetti – H.Hurkacz (Pol) 4:6,6:7,1:6

Players ranking:
H.Hurkacz (Pol) – #17 ATP

Alexei POPYRIN, 14th Smrikva Bowl 2009, currently ranked #67 ATP, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: Alexei Popyrin – K.Nishikori (Jpn) 4:6,4:6,4:6

Players ranking:
K.Nishikori (Jpn) – #57 ATP


Ajla TOMLJANOVIC, 8th Smrikva Bowl 2003, currently ranked #76 WTA, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

1st round: Ajla Tomljanovic – G. Minen (Bel) 6:2,7:6
2nd round: Ajla Tomljanovic – A. Cornet (Fra) 6:4,0:6,6:3
3rd round: Ajla Tomljanovic – J.Ostapenko (Lat) 4:6,6:4,6:2
4th round: Ajla Tomljanovic – E. Raducanu (Gbr) 6:4,3:0 ret.
Quarterfinals: Ajla Tomljanovic – A. Barty (Aus) 1:6,3:6

Players ranking:
G. Minen (Bel) – #121 WTA
A. Cornet (Fra) – #58 WTA
J.Ostapenko (Lat) – #34 WTA
E. Raducanu (Gbr) – #338 WTA
A. Barty (Aus) – #1 WTA

Donna VEKIC, 10th Smrikva Bowl 2005 player, currently ranked #35 WTA, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: Donna Vekic – A. Potapova (Rus) 6:1,6:4
2nd round: Donna Vekic – Ka. Pliskova (Cze) 2:6,2:6

Players ranking:
A. Potapova (Rus) – #82 WTA
Ka. Pliskova (Cze) – #13 WTA

Petra MARTIC, 6th Smrikva Bowl 2001 winner, currently ranked #23 WTA, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: Petra Martic – V.Gracheva (Rus) 6:7,6:4,6:3
2nd round: Petra Martic – I. Begu (Rom) 5:7,7:6,3:6

Players ranking:
V.Gracheva (Rus) – #86 WTA
I. Begu (Rom)- #79 WTA

Clair LIU, LM/SB 2010, currently ranked #35 WTA, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: Clair Liu – M.Doi (Jpn) 2:6,6:3,9:7
2nd round: Clair Liu – Elena Rybakina (Kaz) 4:6,4:6

Players ranking:
M.Doi (Jpn) – #83 WTA
Elena Rybakina (Kaz) – #20 WTA

Katie BOULTER, 11th Smrikva Bowl 2006, currently ranked #214 WTA, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw
1st round: Katie Boulter – D. Lao (USA) 6:7,6:3,6:4
2nd round: Katie Boulter – A. Sabalenka (Blr) 6:4,3:6,3:6

Players ranking:
D. Lao (USA) – #226 WTA
A. Sabalenka (Blr) – #4 WTA

Katie SWAN, 14th Smrikva Bowl 2009 winner, currently ranked #35 WTA, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: Katie Swan – M.Keys (USA) 3:6,4:6

Players ranking:
M.Keys (USA) – #28 WTA

Nina STOJANOVIC, 11th Smrikva Bowl 2006, currently ranked #87 WTA, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw
1st round: Nina Stojanovic – A. Kerber (Ger) 4:6,3:6

Players ranking:
A. Kerber (Ger) – #27 WTA

Martina TREVISAN, 8th Smrikva Bowl 2003, currently ranked #97 WTA, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw:
1st round: Martina Trevisan – E. Vesnina (Rus) 5:7,1:6

Players ranking:
E. Vesnina (Rus) – #357 WTA

Ana KONJUH, 12th Smrikva Bowl 2007 runner up, currently ranked #144 WTA, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw
1st round: Ana Konjuh – S. Sorribes Tormo (Esp) 3:6,6:3,3:6

Players ranking:
S. Sorribes Tormo (Esp) – #53 WTA

Belinda BENCIC, 11th Smrikva Bowl 2006, currently ranked #11 WTA, at WIMBLEDON 2021:

Main Draw
1st round: Belinda Bencic – K.Juvan (Svn) 3:6,3:6

Players ranking:
K.Juvan (Svn) – #104 WTA

Please visit www.smrikve.com to learn more about Smrikve, Istria from Smrikve, Smrikva Bowl, one of the most important under 10 tennis tournaments in the World, and Villa Smrikve, SMRIKVE LOUNGE, Villa TASTE, for your accommodation with swimming pool in Stinjan (Pula – Pola) if you decide to spent your holiday in Istria, Croatia.


21/06/21

26th Smrikva Bowl 2021 "seeds of the Legends of tomorrow" list...

Although 26th Smrikva Bowl 2021 will not be played due to Covid 19 world emergency. This year generation will have their honorary olive tree dedicated to them in Smrikve…

At 8:30 AM this morning was scheduled their opening and presentation ceremony…

List of the accepted players that would have played 26th Smrikva Bowl edition is listed in the following (in brackets you will find the countries that would have been called during their Ambassadors Nomination Ceremony that was scheduled for tomorrow at 6 PM… before getting the title for the whole World the countries mentioned in brackets would have been called first).

World in Smrikve … Smrikva Bowl Ambassadors network will be spread in 98 countries after our virtual Ambassador Nomination Ceremony of tomorrow… Island, Singapore and Zambia are the new country that is joining the Smrikva Bowl family…

Usually we gather around 100 talented players per edition and this year we reduced the draws to 32+32 in order to increase our gathering chances… and we stopped the selection process around our maximum number of available places for this year edition and the level of the players was expected to be very high again among 74 tennis talents from five continents who passed our selection process…

List of the players that honored us during the selection process this year are:

Girls (36)

Laura Hrle (Cro)
Ena Husagić (BiH)
Maya Tamer Bebars (Egy)
Maryia Magro (Mlt, Blr)
Laura Čuže (BiH)
Duru Dogruel (Tur)
Eda – Lara Šaćirović (BiH)
Filipa Bodrožić (Cro)
Lilly Marie Greinert (Ger)
Sakino Miyazawa (Jpn)
Vita Mišković (Cro)
Linda Sirci (Ita)
Tugce Eren (Tur)
Nika Kraljević (Cro)
Rachele Saleppico (Ita)
Melissa Vandlik (Ger)
Naz Dedeoglu (Tur)
Victoria Monaco Lanteri (Ita)
Hana Peterlin Pahor (Svn)
Camilla Cecchia (Ita, Rus)
Ainara Garcia Jimemnez (Esp)
Virginia Comi (Ita)
Grace Bernstein (Swe)
Ilarija Morožin (Cro, Ita)
Nehir Say (Tur)
Japanese Player (Jpn)
Brina Stamejčič Milovanovič (Svn)
Sophia Krutikova (Uk, Rus)
Stela Antolinc (Svn)
Leonie Epper (Che)
Yanziye (Judy) Zhang (Uk, Chn)
Seline (Mengtong) Nie (Chn, Can)
Matilda Carey (Uk)
Chloe Wong (Hkg, Lie)
Veronika Dogaeva (Rus)
Emilia Eyva Thygesen (Dnk, Isl)

Boys (38)
Ivan Bobetić (Cro)
Henri Mayer (Aut)
Faris Juklo (BiH)
Matej Malčić (Cro)
Samuil Milkov (Bgr)
Karlo Ćibarić (Cro)
Kai Goshima (Jpn)
Emil Šverko (Cro)
Bulut Kayakent (Tur)
Kai Grimson (Cro,Irl, Zmb, Chn, Sgp, Aus)
Takuya Kaneko (Jpn, Sgp)
Ivano Božičević (Cro)
Japanese Player (Jpn)
Rafael George Pagonis (Gre)
Luka Mitrović (Cro)
Aleksander Jadczak (Pol)
Vito Leni Magić (Cro)
Calin Mihai Monteanu (Rou)
Stefan Shangichev (Rus, Esp)
Filip Mandić (Cro)
Gonzalo Quiralte Pardo (Esp)
Filip Ćorović (Srb)
Mikhail Lavrentev (Rus, Cro)
Vukašin Dimitrijević (Srb)
Filip Rozborski (Pol)
Myles Kiely (Hkg, Aus, Ndl, Uk)
Aleksej Mulej (Svn)
Jan Marceli Lipka (Pol)
Viktor Višnjić (Srb)
Luca Daraban (Rou, Esp)
Andrija Bojović (Srb)
Adrian Neubert (Ger, Esp, Srb)
Mark Pavčič (Svn)
Kris Vraneš Graovac (Srb, Esp)
Henri Budde (Ger, Che)
Kyle Wan (Hkg)
Sergey Artemyev (Rus)
Edoardo Ghiselli (Ita)


06/06/21

12 Smrikva Bowl players are in the singles Main Draws of the Junior ROLAND GARROS 2021: Daniel Merida and Dani Rincon are in singles quarterfinals

Happy to recognize 12 Smrikva Bowl players in the singles Main Draws of the Junior ROLAND GARROS 2021.

GIRLS DRAW: Petra Marcinko, Aliona Falei, Linda Fruhvirtova, Lola Radivojevic, Alexandra Eala.

BOYS DRAW: Abedallah Shelbayh, Jerome Kym, Hamad Medjedovic, Daniel Merida Aguilar, Daniel Rincon, Luca Nardi, Mili Poljicak.

GIRLS:

Aliona FALEI (Blr) – 19th Smrikva Bowl 2014 runner up
1st round: Aliona Falei – Nahia Berecoechea (Fra) 7:5,6:2
2nd round: Aliona Falei – Darja Vidmanova (Cze) 4:6,1:6

Linda FRUHVIRTOVA (CZE) – 20th Smrikva Bowl 2015 SF
1st round: Linda Fruhvirtova – Solana Sierra (Arg) 6:4,6:2
2nd round: Linda Fruhvirtova – Erika Andreeva (Rus) 1:6,6:7

Lola RADIVOJEVIC (SRB) – 20th Smrikva Bowl 2015
1st round: Lola Radivojevic – Barbora Palicova (Cze) 6:1,0:6,3:6

Alexa EALA (PHI) – 20th Smrikva Bowl 2015 SF
1st round: Alexa Eala – Matilda Mutavdzic (Gbr) 4:6,7:6,1:6

Petra MARCINKO (Cro) – 20th Smrikva Bowl 2015
1st round: Petra Marcinko – Clervie Ngounoue (USA) 4:6,4:6


BOYS:

Daniel MERIDA AGUILAR (ESP) – 19th Smrikva Bowl 2014
1st round: Daniel Merida Aguilar – Gonzalo Bueno (Per) 6:2,6:2
2nd round: Daniel Merida Aguilar – Dali Blanch (USA) 6:3,6:4
3rd round: D.Merida Aguilar – S.Gueymard Wayenburg (Fra) 3:6,6:2,6:3
Quarterfinals: Daniel Merida Aguilar – Luca Van Assche (Fra) 6:7,4:6

Daniel RINCON (ESP) – 18th Smrikva Bowl 2013 SF
1st round: Daniel Rincon – Adolfo Daniel Vallejo (Par) 6:3,6:3
2nd round: Daniel Rincon – Robin Bertrand (Fra) 6:2,6:3
3rd round: Daniel Rincon – Victor Lilov (USA) 6:3,6:3
Quarterfinals: Daniel Rincon – Arthur Fils (Fra) 2:6,3:6

Hamad MEDJEDOVIC (SRB) – 18th Smrikva Bowl 2013 SF
1st round: Hamad Medjedovic – Aleksander Orlikowski (Pol) 7:5,6:3
2nd round: Hamad Medjedovic – Pedro Boscardin Dias (Bra) 7:6,3:6,4:6

Luca NARDI (ITA) – 18th Smrikva Bowl 2013
1st round: Luca Nardi – Mark Lajal (Est) 7:5,4:6,6:0
2nd round: Luca Nardi – Victor Lilov (USA) 2:6,2:2 ret.

Mili POLJIČAK (CRO) – 19th Smrikva Bowl 2014 QF
1st round: Mili Poljicak – Konstantin Zhzhenov (Rus) 6:4,6:7,7:6
2nd round: Mili Poljicak – Bruno Kuzuhara (USA) 4:6,3:6

Jerome KYM (Sui) – 18th Smrikva Bowl 2013
1st round: Jerome Kym – Abedallah Shelbayh (Jor) 6:4,6:1
2nd round: Jerome Kym – Gabriel Debru (Fra) 2:6,5:7

Abedallah SHELBAYH (Jor) – 18th Smrikva Bowl 2013
1st round: Abedallah Shelbayh – Jerome Kym (Sui) 4:6,1:6

Please visit www.smrikve.com to learn more about Smrikve, Istria from Smrikve, Smrikva Bowl, one of the most important under 10 tennis tournaments in the World, and Villa Smrikve, for your accommodation with swimming pool in Stinjan (Pula – Pola) if you decide to spent your holiday in Istria, Croatia.

Cosmopolite book
La Bottega di Smrikve Istria from Smrikve